08results
                            September 2008
                       Prelim Rounds
                                 Sw/l      Gw/l         S/O                Pts            TP
1.  Flash/Rayna            2-0        12-3                             69              1262.5
2.  Rookie/Snipes         2-0        12-4                             68              1000.5
3.  Assassins                2-0       12-5                             67               1074.5
4.  Jason F/Marcel        1-1       9-11                             39               1844.5   
5.  Jason A/Dane           1-1       8-9                              35                907.5
6.  Kevin/Ross               1-1       8-9                              35               1039.5  
7.  Btremom                  1-1       8-12                            32                1115.5
8.  Kage                        1-1        7-11                           27                1648.5
9.  Popout/Sexyb            1-1        6-8                            24                 830.5
10. General/One4u           0-2        8-12                         12                 874.5  
11. Calvin/Chin                0-2        8-12                          8                  810.5
12. Alton/Kendal              0-2        5-12                          0                  1006.5

Playoffs
1st Round                                                                         1/4 Finals
Ross/Kevin d.  Calvin/Chin     10-2                Kage d. Snipes/Rookie               10-4
Kage d. Popout/Sexyb            10-2                Btremom d. Assassins                10-9
Btremom d. Assassins            10-8                Jason F/Marcel d. Ross/Kevin     10-6
Alton/Kendal d. Jason A/Dane 10-9                Flash/Rayna d. Alton/Kendal        10-8

Semis                                                                                Final
Jason F /Marcel d. Bremom    10-0                Jason F/Marcel d. Kage               10-8
Kage d. Flash/Rayna               10-6 


                      
                                    October  2008
                                 Prelim Rounds
                                             Sw/l           Gw/l            S/O                Pts               TP
1.  Assassins                           2-0              12-3                                  69                1001.5
2.  Kage                                  1-1              11-6             1                  68                 1060.5
3.  Jason F/Marcel                   2-0              12-11                                61                1844.5
4.  Country/Vertelle                  1-1               10-9                                 47                1243.5
5.  Jason A/Troy                      1-1               10-11                               45                1064.5  
6.  Flash/Eyezz                         1-1               9-10                                40                1255.5
7.  Karen/Steve                         1-1               9-11                                40                882.5
8.  Geof/Chin                           0-2                7-12                                8                 1544.5
9.
Gold/Mucky                         0-2*              5-9                                  -5                837.5
10. Ross/Kevin                         0-2*              0-9             -1                  -17               1760.5
11. Snipes/Rookie                     0-2**             0-6                                 -14               838.5
12. Popout/Virgin                      0-2**             0-6                                 -14               785.5

Playoffs
1st Round                                                                                       1/4 Final
Jason A/Troy d. Popout/Virgin  10-2                                 Ross/Kevin d. Assassins           10-4
Geoff/Chin d.
Gold/Mucky        10-6                                Geoff/Chin d. Jason F/Marcel   10-7
Flash/Eyezz d. Rookie/Snipes     10-7                                Country/Vertelle d. Jason A/Troy 10-7 
Ross/Kevin d. Karen/Steve          10-6                               Flash/Eyezz d. Kage                    10-8

Semis                                                                                             Final 
Geoff/Chin d. Flash/Eyezz           10-6                             Ross/Kevin d. Geoff/Chin           10-6   
Ross/Kevin d. Country/Vertelle     10-6     

* Missed 1 prelim round and got a loss,  -3pts in games lost cloumn
** Missed both prelim rounds got 2 losses, -6 in the games lost column, seeded at the bottom in order of registration                                   
                  Back to main
08 stats
08 summary (not yet up)
                                                      March 2009

                                                  Prelim Rounds
Team                                          SW/l                 Gw/l                   Pts

This section will be updated later today

Playoffs
RD 1.                                                                                     
Semis
Kage d. Sticky/Sir Leo                  10-1            
Kage d. Rookie/Snipes                   10-5      
Silver/General d. Braidz/Chip         10-5             Eyezz/Deuce d. Bobbysox/Bad Gal  10-8

1/4 -Final                                                                           
Final
Snipes/Rookie d. Silver/General       10-2              Kage d. Eyezz/Deuce                10-4        
Bobbysox/Bad Gal d. Jasom/Marcel 10-4
Eyezz/Deuce d. Ross/Kevin             10-8
kage d. Popout/Gold                        10-8  
     
                                        April 2009

                                     Prelim Round*

                                   Sw/l                            Gw/l
1. Kage                          1-0                             6-1
2. Jason/Thai                  1-0                             6-5
3. Rookie/Snipes             0-1                            5-6
4. Alton/Kendal               0-1                            1-6
5.
Gold/Leroy                 0-0

1/4 Final
Gold/Leroy d. Rookie and Snipes 10-5                          

Semis                                                                            Final
Gold/Leroy d. Kage                    10-9         Gold/Leroy d Jason/Thai   10-6
Jason/Thai d. Alton/Kendal          10-8