Points
                    May 2004 (Tournament 2)

                   Prelims                    Sw/l                 Gw/l       6-0
1. MEGASTARS                          2/0                   12/2      
1
2. Dom/The King                          2/0                   12/2
3. Ian/Clinton                                2/0                   12/4
4. Kage                                        2/0                   12/6
5. Shaka/Alex                               2/0                   12/7
6. Ross/Kevin                               1/1                   11/10
7. Brian/Julie                                1/1                   10/7
8. Glen/Mikey Dread                    1/1                     9/8
9. Calvin/Mark                             1/1                     8/7
10. Tony/Sean                              1/1                     7/7
11.
Gold/ Anthony                         1/1                     7/8
12. Gary/Fay                                 1/1                    7/11
13. Paul/Jimmy                             1/1                    6/11   
-1
14. Mike W/Chris T                      0/2                     8/12
15. Earl/Kinsley                             0/2                    6/12
16. Brenda/Nick (tie)                      0/2                    4/12
      Nov/reuben (tie)                       0/2                    4/12
18. Karen/Bernadette                     0/2                     3/12

                                           Playoffs
Rd 1
Eark/Kingsley d. Karen/Bernadette  10-4
Reuben/Nov d. Brenda/Nick           10-5

Rd. 2
Kage d. Paul/Jimmy                      10-5
Anthony/Gold d. Ross/Kevin         10-5
The King/Dom d. Earl/Kingsley     10-6
Tony/Sean d. Brian/Julie               10-7
Ian/Clinton d. Mike W/Chris          10-7
Glen/Mikey Dread d. Calvin/Mark  10-8
Fay/Gary d. Shaka/Alex                  10-0
MEGASTARS d. Reuben/Nov        10-6

Rd. 3
Tony/Sean d. Ian/Clinton                10-7
Dom/The King d. Anthony/
Gold    10-7
Glen/Mikey Dread d. Kage              10-8
MEGASTARS d. Gary/Fay              10-6

Semis
Dom/The King d.  Glen/ Mikey Dread 10-3
MEGASTARS d. Tony/Sean              10-9 

Final
MEGASTARS d. Dom/The King         10-5

                                          May 2004 (Tournament 1)

                                        Sw/l                 Gw/l         
Anthony/
Gold                    2/0                  12/5 
Jason/Marcel                       2/0                  12/6
Kage                                  2/0                   12/8
Alton/Kendal                       2/0                  12/8
Breanda/Sean                      2/0                  12/9
Paul/Jimmy                         1/1                  11/8
Dom/Reuben                      1/1                  11/8
Earl/Kingsley                       1/1                  10/10
Leroy/Ian                            1/1                  10/10
Ross/Kevin                          1/1                  8/9
Devon/Garnett                     0/2                   7/12
Tony/Winston                      0/2                   7/12
Glen/Patrick                         0/2                   6/12
Mike/Zeb                             0/2                    6/12
Shaka/Alex                           0/2                   5/12

                        Playoffs
Rd 1
Devon/Garnett d. paul/Jimmy   10-9
Brenda/Sean d. Tony/Winston  10-8
Dom/Reuben d. Ross/Kevin      10-6
Kage d. Mike/Zeb                     10-1
Shaka/Alex d. Jason/Marcel      10-6
Earl/Kingsley d. Leroy/Ian        10-7
Alton/Kendal d. Glen/Patrick     10-4

Rd. 2
kaged. Devon/Garnett              10-3
Dom/Reuben d. Brenda/Sean    10-5
Earl/Kingsley d. Alton/Kendal    10-2
Anthony/Gold d. Alex/Shaka      10-4

Semis
Kage d. Dom/Reuben                 10-3
Anthony/Gold d. Earl/Kingsley    10-9

Final
Kage d. Anthony/Gold               10-9    
                              
                                       April 2004

                                     Sw/l                Gw/l         6-0
Mike/Armand                   2/0                 12/3         
1
Kage                                2/0                 12/10
Jimmy/Paul                     1/0/1               11/9
Ross/Kevin                      1/0/1              11/10
Jason/Marcel                     1/1                11/10
Chinese 6                          1/1                11/7
Kevin/Gold                        1/1               10/6          
1  
Wow Wow                        1/1               10-8
Tony/Mikey                       1/1                9/6
Ron/Garnett                       1/1                 9/7
Dane/Sonny                       1/1                 8/9
Marcia/Devon                    1/1                 7/9
Mike/Robert                       1/1                 7/10
Earl/Kingsley                      0/2                 5/12        
-1
Dom/Clinton                       0/2                 4/12
Glen/Patrick                       0/2                  3/12       
-1    
                                           Playoffs
Rd 1
Wow Wow d. Tony/Mikey     10-6
Ron/Garnett d. Kevin/Gold     10-9
Glen/Patrick d. Mike/Armand 10-9
Earl/Kingsley d. Paul/Jimmy    10-3
Kage d. Dom/Clinton              10-2
Chinese 6 d. Marcia/Devon     10-6
Jason/Marcel d. Dane/Sonny   10-9
Mike/Robert d. Ross/Kevin     10-5

Rd 2 
Ron/Garnett d. Wow Wow       10-7
Glen/Patrick d. Kage                 10-7
Earl/Kingsley d. Chinese 6         10-5
Mike/Robert d. Jason/Marcel      10-8

Semis
Glen/Patrick d. Ron/Garnett        10-8
Earl/KIngsley d. Mike/Robert      10-7

Final
Earl/Kingsley d. Glen/Patrick         10-3                            
                                              March 2004
                                                    
Sw/l/t                  Gw/l               6-0
1. Mike /Zeb                         2/0/1                   17/10
2. Brenda/Dane                     2/1                      16/6               
2
3. Chu/Arnie                         2/1                      14/12
4. Ross/Kevin                       2/1                      14/13
5. Shaka/Alex*                      2/1                      12/2              
1
6. Sanj/Armon*                     2/1                      12/2
7. Mike/Robert                     1/1/1                    15/14 
8. Ian/Clinton                        1/2                      10/16
9. Karen/Bernadette*             1/2                      9/9
10.Nov/ Reuben                    1/2                      9/16               
-1
11. Dom/Paul                        1/2                      8/13              
-1
12. Marcia/Devon*                1/2                      7/6                
1
13. Kevin/Gold*                    1/2                     7/8
14. Alton/Kendal                    1/2                     7/13               
-1
15. Earl/Kingsley**                 1/2                     6/3
16. Glen/Sonny                       0/3                     6-3
17. Dave/Sherard**                 0/3                    4-6      
18.Chris/Charmaine*                0/3                    4/12              
-1
19. Amos/Mikey***                 0/3                 0/0                                       
                                                             Playoffs
Rd 1
Chris/Charmaine d. Earl/Kingsley            6-4
Glen/Sonny d. Dave/Sherard                   6-5
Alton/Kendal d. Amos/Mikey                   6-5

Rd 2
Mike/Robert d. Reuben/Nov                    10-3
Sanj/Armon d. Dom/Paul                         10-3
Ian/Clinton d. Karen/Bernadette                 10-1
Brenda/dane d. Glen/Sonny                       10-9
Mike/Zeb d. Chris/Charmanine                  10-5
Alton/Kendal d. Chu/Arnie                         10-1
Ross/Kevin d. Gold/Kevin                          10-9
Shaka/Alex d. Marcia/Devon                      10-6

Rd. 3              
Ian/Clinton d. Brenda/Dane                        10-5
Alton/Kendal d. Mike/Zeb                           10-5
Ross/Kevin d. Mike/Robert                         10-8
Shaka/Alex d. Sanj/Armon                          10-8

Semis
Ian/Clinton d. Shaka/Alex                            10-9
Alton/Kendal d. Ross/Kevin                         10-4

Final
Alton/Kendal d. Ian/Clinton                          10-6
 
   
                  November 2003
                               sw/l          gw/l        6-0
1. Earl/ Fred              3/0           17/8         0
2. Rupert/Chevonne    2/1           15/9         0
3. Ross/Kevin            2/1           15/10      
1
4. Mike W/Robert       2/1           14/9      
1
5. Leroy/Paul              2/1          13/8      
1
6. Brenda/Nov            2/1           11/11     
-1
7. Marcia/Devon         1/2           12/12      0
8. Jason/Marcel           1/2          9/16        0
9. Mike T/ Steve          0/3          8/17       
-1
10. Karen/Kingsley       0/3          4/18      
-1

                             Playoffs
R1
Jason/Marcel d. Mike T/ Steve        10-9
Karen/Kingsley d. Marcia/Devon      10-3

1/4 Finals
Paul/Leroy d. Mike W/Robert          10-1
Ross/Kevin d. Brenda/Nov               10-7
Jason/Marcel d. Rupert/Chev            10-9
Earl/Fred d. Karen/Kingsley              10-9

1/2 Finals
Ross/Kevin d. Paul/Leroy                 10-9
Jason/Marcel d. Earl / Fred               10-4

Final
Ross/Kevin d. Jason/Marcel               10-9  
         
Back to main page
                    December 2003
                                sw/l              gw/l
1. Brenda/Scott           2/0                12/3
2. Sanj/Arnie               2/0                12/9
3. Dane /Sonny           1/1                11/8
4. Leroy/Sherrard        1/1                9/11
5. Ian/Clinton              1/1                 7/9
6. Dom/Glen               0/2                 7/12
7. Marcia/Devon          0/2                 6/12


                           Playoffs

R1
Ian/Clinton d. Leroy/Sherrard          10-3
Dane/Sonny d. Dom/Glen               10-7
Sanj/Arnie d. Marcia/Devon           10-5

1/2 Finals
Brenda/Scott d. Ian/Clinton             10-6
Dane/Sonny d. Sanj/Arnie               10-2

Final
Dane/Sonny d. Brenda/Scott            10-0     
                       January 2004

                                    sw/l                gw/l
1. Paul/Jimmy               3/0                   18/10
2. Ross/Kevin                2/1                  17/11
3. Jason/Marcel             2/1                  17/14
4. Mike/Zeb                   2/1                 15/13
5. Kage                         2/1                 14/11
6. Leroy/Lyn                 2/1                 13/11
7. Anthony/Gold            1/2                 14/15
8. Alex/Sherrard            1/2                 14/17
9. Chris/Chris                1/2                 13/15
10. Reuben/Clinton         1/2                 11/14
11. Earl/Kingsley            1/2                 10/14
12. Mike/Robert             1/2                 10/18
13. Sanj/Chu                  0/3                      n/a 

                         Playoffs

R1
Earl/Kingsley d. Leroy/Lyn         10-3
Kage d. Mike/Robert                  10-8
Anthony/Gold d. Reuben/Clinton 10-8
Chris/Chris d. Alex/Sherrard       10-6
Mike/Zeb d. Sanj/Chu                 10-9

R2
Earl/KiIngsley d. Paul/Jimmy      10-2
Jason/Marcel d. Anthony/Gold    10-6
Chris/Chris d. Ross/Kevin           10-8
Kage d. Mike/Zeb                       10-9

!/2 Final
Kage d. Chris/Chris                    10-2
Jason/Marcel d. Earl/Kingsley      10-3

Final
Kage d. Jason/Marcel                 10-6   

   



 
          
                                   February 2004

                                   Sw/l          gw/l              6-0
1. Brenda/Garnett            3/0          18/8             
1
2. Bernadette/Karen         3/0          18/13
3. Jason/marcel                3/0          18/14
4. Ian/Clinton                   2/1          17/7           
1
5. Kevin/Gold                  2/1          17/11         
1
6. Alton/Kendal                2/1          12/12        
-1
7. Shaka/Alex                  1/2          15/16
8. Tony/Winston              1/2         14/14
9. Ryan/Ryan                   1/2         14/17
10.King/Glen                    1/2         13/15
11. Ross/Kevin                 1/2         11/13 
12. Floyd/Armand             1/2         10/17        
-1
13. Sanj/Chu*                   1/2         10/11 
14. Morris/ Everton*         1/2          6/9          
-1
15. Reuben/Nov                0/3          12/18
16. Leroy/Dominic            0/3           8/18
17. Marcia/Devon***        0/3           ---
18. Rud***                       0/3           ---

* denotes set missed

                         Playoffs

Rd. 1
Marcia/Devon d. Leroy/Dom                10-5
Reuben/Nov d. Rud                              10-3

Rd. 2
Ryan/Ryan d. Tony/Winston                  10-5
Marcia/Devon d. Brenda/Garnett            10-5
Bernadette/Karen d Nov/Reuben            10-4
Morris/Everton d. Marcel/Jason              10-9
Ian/Clinton d. Sanj/Chu                          10-8
Kevin/
Gold d. Armand/Floyd                  10-6 
Alton/Kendal d. Ross/Kevin                    10-7
Glen/King d. Shaka/Alex                         10-7

Rd. 3
Brnadette/Karen d. Marcia/Devon             10-7
Ian/Clinton d. Morris/Everton                   10-8
Kevin/
Gold d. King/Glen                          10-2
Kendal/Alton d. Ryan/Ryan                      10-3

Semi Finals
Alton/Kendal d. Karen/Bernadette            10-8
Kevin/
Gold d. Ian/Clinton                        10-3

Final
Kevin/Gold d.
Alton/Kendal                     10-9   



                     
                                   June 2004

                                              Sw/l              Gw/l       6-0
1. Earl and Kingsley                   2/0               12/3        1
2. Jason and Kevin                    2/0                12/9
3. Kage                                     1/1               11/10          4. Mike/Zeb                              1/1               11/11
5. Dom/Reuben                         1/1               10/7
6. Alton and Kendal                   1/1               10/8
7. Ian/Clinton                            1/1               10/10
8. Glen and Mikey Dread           1/1               10/11
9. Fish and Anthony                  1/1                9/6           1
10. Dane/Dad                           1/1                7/10
11. Kevin/Brenda*                    1/1                6/1
12. Gary/
Gold                          1/1                4/12       -1 13. Mark/Bernadette                  1/1                2/12       -1 14. Leroy/Marcia                       1/1                1/6

                                       Playoffs
Rd. 1
Gary/
Gold d. Dom/Reuben                  10-5
Ian/Clinton d. Dane/Dad                      10-2
Mike/Zeb d. Mark/Bernadette              10-8
Anthony/Fish d. Glen/Mikey Dread      10-2 
Alton/Kendal d. Brenda/Kevin              10-8
Leroy/Marcia d. Kage                          10-9

Rd.2
Leroy/Marcia d. Earl/Kingsley              10-8
Ian/Clinton d. Alton/Kendal                  10-8
Jason/Kevin d. Gary/
Gold                    10-9
Anthony/Fish d. Mike/Zeb                   10-8

Semi
Jason/Kevin d. Leroy/Marcia                10-5
Ian/Clinton d. Anthony/Fish                  10-9 

Final
Ian/Clinton d. Jason/Kevin                   10-9  
      
                                       July 2004
                                                     Sw/l               Gw/l          6-0
1. Jason and Marcel                         2/0                 12/5           1
2. Kage                                           2/0                 12/9
3. Leroy and Sherard                       1/1                 11/6           1
4. Chris T and KJ                            1/1                 11/9   
5. Ian and Clinton                            1/1                 10/9
6. Karen and Nick                           1/1                  9/8
7. Reuben and Nov                         1/1                  8/8
8. Shaka and Alex (tie)                    1/1                   6/11         -1
    Sanj and Chu    (tie)                    1/1                  6/11         -1
10. Paul and Kevin                          0/2                  8/12
11. Marcia and Devon                     0/2                  7/12

Playoff
Rd. 1
Paul and Kevin d. Nov and Reuben             10-7
Shaka and Alex d. Sanj and Chu                  10-9
Devon and Marcia d. Karen and Nick          10-6

Rd. 2
Jason and Marcel D. Devon and Marcia       10-5
Kage d. Paul and Kevin                              10-7
Shaka and alex d. Leroy and Sherard           10-9
Ian and Clinton d. Chris T and KJ               10-3

Semis
Shaka and Alex d. Jason and Marcel           10-4
Ian and Clinton d. Kage                              10-7

Final
Shaka and Alex d. Ian and Clinton              10-6    
              
    
                                             August 2004   
                                                           
sw/l              gw/l                     6-0
1.  Jason/Ross                             2-0              12-3
2.  Gary/Fay                                2-0              12-3                     1
3.  Brenda/Dane                           2-0              12-4                     1
4.  Sanj and Chu                           2-0             12-5
5.  Kage                                       1-1              10-6                    1
6.  Calvin/Trevor                           1-1             9-8
7.  Mike/Zeb                                 1-1              7-7
8.  Ian/Clinton                                1-1              7-8 
9.  Mike/Robert                             1-1              6-9                    -1
10.  Devon/Marcia                           1-1             6-10                   -1
11. Lyn/Dwayne                            1-1             6-2   
13. Alton/Kendal                            1-1             6-5           
13. Dom/Leroy                               0-2             8-12
14. Paul/Jimmy                               0-2             6-12 
15. Brian/Julie                                 0-2             5-12
16. Glen/Pablo                                0-2              2-12                  -1
17.
Gold/Anthony                            0-2              2-6
18. Armand/Everton                         0-2             2-6
19. Dave/Sherard                             0-2              0-0

Playoffs

Rd 1
Dave/Sherard d. Paul/Jimmy      10-1
Everton/Armand d Brian/Julie     10-2
Gold/Anthony d Glen/Pablo        10-8

Rd 2
Mike/Robert d Ian/Clinton           10-4
Brenda/Dane d.
Gold/Anthony     10-8
Dave/Sherard d. Ross/Jason         10-4
Calvin/Trevor d. Lyn/Dwayne      10-4
Devon/Marcia d. Mike/Zeb           10-5
Dom/Leroy d. Snaj/Chu                10-6
Eva/Armand d. Fay/Gary               10-7
Kage d. Alton/Kendal                    10-7

Rd 3
Kage d. Armand/Eva                    10-7
Brenda/Dane d Dave/Sherard        10-7
Calvin/Trevor d Dom/Leroy          10-5
Mike/Robert d Marcia/Devon         10-8

Semis
Mike/Robert d Brenda/Dane          10-4
Kage d Calvin/Trevor                    10-6

Final
Kage d Mike/Robert                      10-6
   
                                           Sept 2004
                                           Sw/l                 Gw/l             6-0
1. Kevin and Gold                  2/0                  12/3               1
2. Brenda and Dane                2/0                  12/8   
3. Ian and Clinton                    2/0                 12/4               1
4. Fay and Gary                      1/1                  11/8
5. Glen and Patrick                  1/1                  11/11
6. Kage                                   1/1                  10/8 
7. Mike and Zeb                        1/1                  9/7
8. Fish and Bird                        1/1                   9/8
9. Calvin and Trevor                 1/1                   9/11
10. Earl and Kingsley                1/1                   8/6               1  
11. Jason and Marcel                 1/1                   8/7
12. Dom and Leroy                    1/1                   8/11
13. Shaka and Alex                     1/1                   6/7            -1
14. Brian and Julie                       1/1                  6/9            -1
15. Ross and Dwayne                  1/1                  1/6            
16. Tony and Tracy                     0/2                  5/12           -1
17. Marcia and Devon                  0/2                  5/6            
18. Reuben and Gale                     0/2                  2/12 

Playoff 
Rd 1
Marcia/Devon d. Tracy/Tony   10-8
Ross/Dwayne d. Reuben/Gale    10-4

Rd 2
Dom/Leroy d. Glen/Patrick        10-8
Shaka/Alex d. Fay/Gary              10-5
Ross/Dwayne d. Ian/Clinton        10-5
Earl/Kingsley d. Mike/Zeb           10-9
Brian/Julie d.  Brenda/Dane         10-7
Kage d. Jason/Marcel                  10-9
Calvin/Trevor d. Fish/Bird           10-9
Kevin/Gold d. Marcia/Devon       10-8  

Rd. 3
Dom/Leroy d. Earl/Kingsley        10-4
Shaka/Alex d. Calvin/Trevor        10-9
Kage and Julie/Brian                    10-2
Kevin/Gold d. Ross/Dwayne         10-8

Semi
Kage d. Dom/Leroy                     10-5
Kevin/Gold d. Shaka/Alex             10-7
Final
Kage d. Kevin/Gold                     10-6